The Equine Foundation of Canada

Book of Memory

This Book is a Record of Donations
made in Memory of Individuals

Who have Passed on.

* The name of Deceased
*The year of First Donation

*List of Person(s) who made the Donation(s)

These gifts have helped make it possible for
The Equine Foundation of Canada

to contribute to the Health and Welfare of
Horses in Canada

A-C, D-F, G-I, J-L, M-O, P-R, S-U, W-Z
Horses Pets Special Occasions

Sun on rocks.

A

ABEL, KAREN
2014
from
Ernest & Lillian Hiller, Leduc, AB
Ann de St Remy & Vern Baron, Lacombe, AB
Susan & Gary Nelson, Falmouth, N.S.

Family of Karen Abel - Stephanie, Peggy & Eldon, & Kelly
Richard Nessler, Rollyview, AB
Tyler & Cindy Helmig, Leduc, AB
Ed & Gloria Pitts, Leduc, AB
Alberta Morgan Horse Club
Rob & Pam Wenzel, Warburg, AB
Ben Abel, Leduc, AB
Sarah Oliveira, Leduc, AB
Jay & Gaie Goin, Wetaskiwin, AB
Alan & Edith Meikle, Edmonton, AB
Roger & Leann Dixon, Wetaskiwin, AB
Shirley & Joe Wegner, Leduc, AB
Bernard & Natalie Langstaedtler, Edmonton, AB
Perry & Kim Kelemen, Leduc, AB
Gladys Bienert, Leduc, AB
Stacy Crow, Thorsby, AB
Roger Poulin, Sturgeon Co., AB
Rob & Joanne Klone, Leduc, AB
Norm & Marjorie Strause, Ponoka, AB
Kathy Padgham, Hay Lakes, AB
Fay Stone, Wainwright, AB
Linda Lee, Leduc, AB
Sally Paulovich, Co. of Grande Prairie, AB
Doris Jacobi, Beaumont, AB
Helga Rieder, Leduc Co., AB
American Saddlebred Horse Assn. of Alberta
Sandy & Heather Bell, Surrey, B.C.
Candace & Jeff Rolls, Regina, SK
Betty Brown, Leduc, AB
Del & Chuck Burns, Portamech, Lacombe, AB
Schwab's R.V. World, Leduc, AB
Harry Harrison, Thorsby, AB
 Duane & Juliet Franke, Rimbey, AB
 Keith & Sherry Gummow, Ponoka, AB
Alberta Carriage Driving Association 
   The Daniels Family, Edmonton, AB 
   Kevan & Debbie Regehr, Leduc, AB 
   Sheldon & Miriam Selk, Claresholm, AB 
   Northcott Rodeo Family, Caroline, AB
West Wind Veterinary Hospital Ltd, Sherwood Park, AB
Bryan, Emily and Kaija Meetsma, Leduc, AB
     Leduc Black Gold Rodeo & Exhibition

ADAMS, JACK
2008
from
Ontario Equestrian Federation
Saddle Seat Committee

AMOS, JACK
1987
from
Hannah, Ken & Mona; Springhill, N.S.

ANDERSON, DOROTHY
1987
from
Hannah, Ken & Mona;  Springhill, N.S.
Nelson, Gary & Susan;  Falmouth, N.S.
Wade, George & Donnie; Coldbrook, N.S.
N.S. Morgan Horse Club

ANDERSON, HENRY
1998
from
Anderson, George;  Kentville, N.S.
Pictou Light Horse Club; Pictou, N.S.
Waugh, Elaine;  Malagash, N.S.

Wade, George & Donnie; Coldbrook, N.S.
MacDonald, Alvin & Irene; Westville, N.S.

ARCHIBALD, VERNON
1998
from
N.S. Morgan Horse Club

ATKINSON, JOHN
2005
from
Stevenson, Mary & Bill; Franklin Centre, QC.

B

BAKER, ANN
1994
from
KARKOULAS, NANCY; SUNDERLAND, ONT.

BARTLIFF, ELLIOTT
1989
from
ROWE, MURRAY & JOAN; MILL BAY, B.C.

BEAULIEU, DR. RALPH
1998
from
N.B. MORGAN HORSE CLUB

BELLIARD, YVETTE
2006
from

STEVENSON, MARY, FRANKLIN CENTRE, QC.

BENNETT, ALTON
1997
from
N.S. MORGAN HORSE CLUB

BIENERT, HARRY
1985
from
CMHC  DIRECTORS

HANNAH, KEN & MONA;  SPRINGHILL, N.S.
CMHA Alberta Zone
Nelson, Gary & Susan, Falmouth, N.S.

Strause, Norm & Marj, Ponoka, AB

BIENERT, MATTHEW
2007
from
BIENERT, ELDON & PEGGY; LEDUC, AB.

BISHOP, CLIFFORD
1985
from
HANNAH, KEN & MONA;  SPRINGHILL, N.S.
Nelson, Gary & Susan, Falmouth, N.S.

BISHOP, ESTHER
1984
Robertson, Kim, Coxheath, N.S.
Bethune, Barberie, Berwick, N.S.

Hannah, Ken & Mona, Springhill, N.S.
Creelman, Gordon & Blanche, Stewiacke, N.S.
Wade, George & Donnie, Kentville, N.S.

Sheridan, Larry & Hilda, Waterville, N.S.
Nelson, Gary & Susan, Falmouth, N.S.

BLAIR, CLAYTON
1992
from
HOWSE, ROWENA & CARL, ONT.

BLUMENTHAL, MAX
1998
from
GLASS, SUSAN; HUDSON HEIGHTS, QC.

 

 

 

 

BURNETT,  KELTI MARIE
2009
from
Brown, Dawn, Collina, N.B.

 

BOCKUS, GRAHAM (TEX)
2005
from
Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, Qc

Canadian Morgan Horse Association

BOCKUS, THORA
1985
from
Creelman, Gordon & Blanche, Stewiacke, N.S.

 

 

 

BREWSTER, CHASE
2010
from
Burns, Chuck & Del; Lacombe, AB 

BROOKS, KAREN
2009
from
Belliard Helen, JJ & Kris; Georgeville, Qc. 

BROWN, DONALD
2011
from
Sexsmith, Doug & Mabel; Virden, MB


C

CAIN, BOB
2007
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB.

CAMERON, MR.
1995
from
Karkoulas, Nancy; Sunderland, ON

CARRUTHERS, FRED
2007
from
Leduc Black Gold Rodeo & Exhibition Assoc; Leduc, AB

CATLEY, WILBUR
1990
from
Fox, Jonathan & Molly; Kamloops, B.C.

CHAPPELL, ED
1992
from
Brock, Ted, Chris & Family; Bowmanville, Ont.

CLARKE, STEWART R.
1985
from
Wileman, Maldwyn & Nettie
Coleman, Mr. & Mrs. Ron
Sexsmith, Doug & Mabel

CLARKE, WALLACE B.
2006
from
Clarke, Morris & Irene, Virden, MB

CLENDENNING, THELMA
2003
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB.

COBURN, ALLEN
1987
from
Fox, Jonathan, Kamloops, B.C.

COCHRANE, RAY
1988
from
Brock, Ted, Bowmanville, Ont.

COCHRANE, WAYNE
2006
from
McGerrigle, Betty; Ormstown, Qc.
Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, Qc.

CONLIN, MARGRET
1989
from
Brock, Ted; Bowmanville, Ont

CONNELL, EMMETT
1996
from
N.B. Morgan Horse Club

COX, FREDA
1984
from
Hannah, Ken & Mona; Springhill, N.S.

CREELMAN, BLANCHE
2007
from
Nelson, Gary & Susan; Falmouth, N.S.
Saunders, Sylvia; Intervale, N.B.
N.S. Morgan Horse Club

CREELMAN, GORDON
1993
from
Hannah, Ken & Mona; Springhill, N.S.
Anderson, Henry; Greenhill, N.S.
N.S. Morgan Horse Club

CREMA, RENTZ
2010
from
Kavanagh, Nancy & Brian; Port Perry, ON
Bienert,  Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB

CROW, AARON
1990
from
Fox, Jonathan & Molly; Kamloops, B.C.

Top

D

DANIELS, MIKE
2012
from
Karen Abel, Leduc, AB
Ann de St Remy & Vern Baron, Lacombe, AB

DASH, ELLIOTT
1989
from
Saskatchewan Morgan Horse Club

DAVIS, HARRY
1992
from
Kontzie, Candace; Waskada, MB.

DE FOREST (Selk), MICHAEL
2010
from
Watson,  Bob & Cec,  Duchess,  AB

DEAN, VERN
2000
from
Alberta Morgan Horse Club

DEXTER, GREG
2010
from
Alberta Morgan Horse Club

DRISCOLL, ANN-MARIE
2011
from
The New Brunswick Morgan Horse Club

DUNN, ALMA
2007
from
Belliard Family, Georgeville, Qc.

E

EBERT, CLIFF
1989
from
Fox, Jonathan & Molly; Kamloops, B.C.
Bergen, Dave & Rosella; Saskatoon, Sask.

Zatylny, JoAnn; Raymore, Sask.
Saskatchewan Morgan Horse Club

ELVERS, JACK
2007
from
Burns, Chuck & Del; Lacombe, AB.

EMON, GERRY
2007
from
Burns, Chuck & Del; Lacombe, AB.

F

FORREST, JOEY
1989
from
Hannah, Ken & Mona; Springhill, N.S.
Beaton, Kim & J.W.; Coxheath, N.S.

FOX, JONATHAN
2008
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB

FRASER, GORDON
1995
from
Sampson, Robert & Catherine, Orono, Ont.

FREEMAN, ED
1992
from
Saunders, Sylvia; Intervale, N.B.

FULLER, DAVID
2009
from
Janet Hennigar, Ardoise, N.S.
 Gary & Susan Nelson, Falmouth, N.S.
Mary Stevenson, Franklin Centre, Qc.
Larry & Shoneth Salsman, Waterville, N.S.

Top

G

GABLE, STAN
1988
from
Brock, Ted, Bowmanville, Ont

GALLON, DR. MARLENE
2013
from
New Brunswick Morgan Horse Club
Sylvia Saunders, Intervale, N.B.

New Brunswick Driving Club

GARLAND, GEORGE
1994
from
Nova Scotia Morgan Horse Club
Daigle, Deborah Oland; Port Williams, N.S.

GEORGE, GERRY
2011
from
Mills, Glen & Sue; Kenaston, SK

GIROUARD, DR. CHARLES
1987
from
N.B. Morgan Horse Club
Nelson, Gary & Susan; Falmouth, N.S.
Wall, Russell & Ethel; Taymouth, N.S.

GOGAN, MARJORIE
2000
from
N.S. Morgan Horse Club
N.B. Morgan Horse Club

GRAY, LARRY
1989
from
Fox, Jonathan & Molly; Kamloops, B.C.

H

HAIG, MARGARET
1993
from
Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, Qc.

HAMILTON, ENID
2005
from
N.B. Morgan Horse Club
Saunders, Sylvia; Intervale, N.B.

HANNAH, KEN
1998
from
Wade, Donnie; Coldbrook, N.S.
N.B. Morgan Horse Club
N.S. Morgan Horse Club

HANSON, BUD
2009
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB
The Wade Family, Coldbrook, N.S.
Nelson, Gary & Susan, Falmouth, N.S.
Canadian Morgan Horse Association

HANSON, ROLF
2013
from
Donna & Steven Woods, Barrhesd, AB

HARRISON, KATHLEEN
2011
from

Quirt, Preston & Gerry;  North Bay, ON
Neeley, Walter & Maryanne;  North Bay, ON
McGraw, Mr. Eddie;  Morrisburg, ON
Chamaschuk, Vi, Lori & Brian, Shelly & Gwen;  Edmonton, AB

McFarland, Robert & Vivian:  Calgary, AB
Halliday, Lawrence & Lil;  Leduc, AB
McIntosh, Vernon & Marlene; Ardrossan, AB
James, Al & Adrienne; Edmonton, AB
Mojelski, Bill & Gladys;  Wetaskiwin, AB
Nagel, Donald  Katherine;  Thorsby, AB
Chamaschuk, Shelly;  Edmonton, AB
Tripp, Goldie & Raymond, Therese;  Fort Saskatchewan, AB
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy;  Leduc, AB
MacGregor, Kam & Dianne;  Thorsby, AB
Jensen, Rennie & Lynn;  Ohaton, AB
Strause, Norm and Marj;  Ponoka, AB
Harrison, Al and Margaret;  Coldstream, B.C.
Henderson,  Florence;  Sherwood Park, AB
Pribyl, Michael & Laura; Omaha, NE
Harrison, Wayne and Jennie;  Omaha, NE
Harrison, Mel; Omaha, NE
John & Jennifer Mills, Stony Plain, AB
Frank &  Effie Kuzio & Family, Thorsby, AB
Robert &  Elva Anderson, Ryley, AB
Kathleen Irving, Okotoks, AB
Murray, Jim & Arlene, New Sarepta, AB
Shorten, Bob & Val; Millet, AB
Klondike Chapter ACDA, AB
Ruth Eberman, Calgary, AB
C. & E. Dufva, Millet, AB
Wetaskiwin Driving Club, AB

HARVEY, NORMA
1989
from
Belliard Family, Georgeville, Qc.
B.C. Morgan Horse Club
Hollett, Dugan & Janice, B.C.
Berger, Beatrice; Burnaby, B.C.

HAY, BOB
2006
from
Belliard Family, Georgeville, Qc.

HEALY, GWENLYN
2011
from
The Wade Family, Coldbrook, N.S.

HEINZ, PAUL
2007
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB.

HELMIG, GLEN
2008
from
Beinert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB
Leduc Black Gold Rodeo & Exhibition Assoc., Leduc, AB

HELMIG, LOYOLA
2005
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB

HENNIGAR, FRANK
2009
from
Garth & Jo-Ann Redden, Falmouth, N.S.
Gary & Susan Nelson, Falmouth, N.S.
Shoneth & Larry Salsman, Waterville, N.S.
Judith Tulloch, Halifax, N.S.
Shirley E. Brinton, Halifax, N.S.
Wayne & Elizabeth Duncan, Dartmouth, N.S.
Nancy Morgan, Dartmouth, N.S.
Scott M. Burke , Halifax, N.S.
John & Lana Churchill, Port Williams, N.S.
Hazel & Owen Price, North Bay, ON.
Carl & Raye Potter, Bedford, N.S.
Shelley & Jeff Lawley, Halifax, N.S.
The Wade Family, Coldbrook, N.S.
Linda Haven, Middleton, N.S.

HERON, VIOLET
1988
from
Belliard, Helen, Georgeville, Qc.

HETU, PIERRE
1992
from
Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, Qc.
Quebec Zone CMHA

HIE, CLIFFORD
1989
from
Brock, Ted, Bowmanville, Ont.

Hirtle, "Al" Eldridge
2009
from
Eldon & Peggy Bienert, Leduc, AB

HISEY, RON
2007
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB.

HOAR, ED
2000
from
N.B. Morgan Horse Club

HOAR, LOIS
1996
from
N.B. Morgan Horse Club

HOOPER, ALAN
1988
from
Alberta Zone CMHA
Alberta Morgan Horse Club
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB

HORN, KENNETH REIDY
2011
from
Clarke, Morris & Irene; Virden, MB
Sexsmith, Doug & Mabel; Virden, MB

HOSKIN, LORNE
1990
from
Brock, Edward, Bowmanville, ON

HOWLETT, BARBARA
2006
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB
Alberta Zone CMHA

HOWLETT, ELDON
2007
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB.
Alberta Morgan Horse Club

HURLBUT, GORDON
2005
from
Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, Qc.

HURST, BOB
2010
from
Julie Franke, Rimbey, AB

Top

J

JACOBI, ED
2006
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB

JAMES, EDWARD (TED)
2012
from
Gloria & Ed Pitts, Leduc, AB

JENKS, HAMISH
1989
from
Fox, Jonathan & Molly, Kamloops, B.C.

JENKS, IAN
1989
from
Fox, Jonathan & Molly; Kamloops, B.C.

JOHNSON, BRUCE
2008
from
Brown, Bill & Charlene; Saskatoon, Sask.

JOHNSON, DAVID
1992
from
Saunders, Sylvia; Intervale, N.B.
Beaton, Kim; Coxheath, N.S.

JOLLY, DOUG
1996
from
Smith, Marjorie; Coxheath, N.S.

JONES, HARRY
1990
from
Fox, Jonathan & Molly; Kamloops, B.C.

JOYCE, GORDON
2003
from
Marriott, Catherine; Tweed, Ont.
Nancy & Brian Kavanagh, Lisa, David & Danny, Port Perry, ON

JOYCE, "Jo" Mabel
2009
from
The Farnell Family, Bowmanville, ON
Larry & Shoneth Salsman, Waterville, N.S.
Gary & Susan Nelson, Falmouth, N.S.
Nancy & Brian Kavanagh, Lisa, David & Danny, Port Perry, ON.
Wilson, Deana, Uxbridge, ON
Wilson, Sherri, Uxbridge, ON
Canadian Morgan Horse Association

JUDGE, BRIAN
2008
from
Burns, Chuck & Del; Lacombe, AB.

K

KEER, MUSIE
2000
from
Alberta Morgan Horse Club
CMHA Alberta Zone
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB.

KERR, LEONARD
1990
from
Williamson, Lil

KING, MEL & SHIRLEY
2003
from
B.C. Interior Morgan Horse Club

KIRK, RUSS
2002
from
Alberta Morgan Horse Club

KUBBERNESS, AUBREY
2000
from
Alberta Morgan Horse Club

KUBLIK, ED
2001
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB

KUHN, RICHARD
2007
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB.

L

LAIRD, DAVE
1996
from
Alberta Morgan Horse Club
Beinert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB.

LEONARD, LAWRENCE
1989
from
Hannah, Ken & Mona; Springhill, N.S.
N.S. Morgan Horse Club
Wade, George & Donnie; Coldbrook, N.S.

Nelson, Gary & Susan; Falmouth, N.S.

LINDBERG, GARY
1992
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy

LLOYD, WAYNE
2010
from
Burns, Chuck & Del; Lacombe, AB

LORENSON, DALE
1996
from
Alberta Morgan Horse Club

LYNCH, JOSEPH
1989
from
DePisa, Connie; Belwood, Ont.

Top

M

MAKEPEACE, DOROTHY
2007
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB

MARLATT, ENID
1991
from
Fox, Jonathan, & Molly; Kamloops, B.C.

MARTIN, ERLE
2008
from
Belliard, Helen &JJ, Georgeville, Qc
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB
Canadian Morgan Horse Association

MASKOSKE, BEN
2007
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB

MATHESON, JOHN
1988
from
MacKay, Eldon; Ont
Urie, Eldoy; Ont
Brock, Eric, Ont

Brock, Ted, Bowmanville, Ont

MEAGHER, JIM
1993
from
N.S. Morgan Horse Club

MEAGHER, JOAN
1994
from
N.S. Morgan Horse Club

MEAGHER, JOHN
1990
from
N.S. Morgan Horse Club

MILLIGAN, SHIRLEY
1985
from
Saskatchewan Morgan Horse Club

MILLS, ALBERT
1988
from
Alberta Zone CMHA
Alberta Morgan Horse Club

MILLS, JOHN
2013
from
Eldon & Peggy Bienert, Leduc, AB

MILLS, KATHLEEN
2006
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB
Alberta Zone CMHA
Alberta Morgan Horse Club
Watson, Bob & Cec,  Duchess,  AB

MOSS, WAYNE
2000
from
Ontario Morgan Horse Club

MULADOUX, ELIZABETH
1990
from
Belliard Family, Georgeville, Qc

MUNN, HELENA
1990
from
Wall, Russell & Ethel; Taymouth, N.B.

MAC-MC

MACDONALD, KRISTA
2012
from
Gloria & Ed Pitts, Leduc, AB

MC CLURE, ANNE
1986
from
Saskatchewan Morgan Horse Club

MC COMB, RENE
1984
Wade, George & Donnie, Kentville, N.S.
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB
The Miceli Family, Langley, B.C.

British Columbia Morgan Horse Club
Canadian Morgan Horse Club

Deana Wilson, Ontario

McDONALD, J. BRUCE
2009
Karen Abel, Leduc, Alberta

McFarlane, Dez
2009
Sexsmith, Doug & Mabel, Virden, MB

McFarlane, Vern
2009
Sexsmith, Doug & Mabel, Virden, MB

MC KEE, BOB
1993
from
Quebec Morgan Horse Club

MAC RAE, GORDON
2004
from
CMHA Zone 6 - Saskatchewan
N.S. Morgan Horse Club
Quebec Morgan Horse Club
Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, Qc.

CMHA Ontario Zone
N.B. Morgan Horse Club
Saunders, Sylvia, Intervale, N.B.

Belliard Family, Magog, Qc.
Marriott, C.Lynn; Tweed, Ont.
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB
CMHA Alberta Zone
Watson, Bob & Cec,  Duchess, AB

MC SORLEY, MARY
2005
from
Knight, Eileen, Fredericton, N.B.

N

NELISHER, OTTILIE
2014
from
Donna & Steven Woods, Barrhead, AB

NICKERSON, DAWN
1984
from
N.S. Morgan Horse Club
Creelman, Gordon & Blanche, Stewiacke, N.S.
Wade, George & Donnie, Kentville, N.S.
Archibald, Vernon & Elsie, Truro, N.S.
Nelson, Gary & Susan, Falmouth, N.S.

NIXON, DUDLEY
1990
from
Alberta Morgan Horse Club

NIXON, PHILIP
1984
Nova Scotia Morgan Horse Club
Wade.  George & Donnie, Kentville, N.S.
Sheridan, Larry & Hilda, Waterville, N.S.
Nelson, Gary & Susan, Falmouth, N.S.

NORBURY, CLELLA
1989
from
McKee, Arnold, Candy & Family; Oyen, AB.

NORBURY, CUDDY
1991
from
McKee, Arnold, Candy, Stacy & Jason, Oyen, AB

NORTHCOTT, HARVEY
2010
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB
Members of the Black Gold Rodeo, Leduc, AB

O

OLMSTEAD, DR. ALBERT
1998
from
Knight, Eileen; Fredericton, N.B.

OSBORNE, NELSON
1992
from
Brent Family, Ont.

OSSOWSKI, GERHARD
1994
from
Stevenson, Mary, Franklin Centre, Qc.
McGerrigle, Betty; Qc.

Top

P

PATTERSON, MILLER
1990
from
Fox, Jonathan & Molly; Kamloops, B.C.

PATTISON, DORIS
1989
from
Pattison, David & Linda, Rawdon, N.S.

PAQUETTE, DANIEL
2001
from
Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, Qc.

PAQUETTE, MARCEL
2005
from
Quebec Morgan Horse Club
Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, Qc.

PAQUIN, ANDRE
2006
from
Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, Qc.
Belliard, Helen & JJ; Magog, Qc.

PEARSON, VICTOR
2006
from
Brown, Walter & Dawn; Collina N.B.

PETERSEN, LIS
2012
from
Susan Glass, Point Claire, QC

PHILLIPS, HERB
2013
from
Ontario Morgan Horse Club

PINSKE, TOM
1992
from
B.C. Zone CMHA
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB
Sawatzky, Harvey & June; Enderby, B.C.

PRIME, FRANK
2012
from
New Brunswick Morgan Horse Club

PROULX, MRS.
1988
from
Belliard, Helen; Magog, Qc.

PROUT, TED
2007
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB

PUTZEL, MAX
2003
from
Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, Qc.
Belliard, Helen; Magog, Qc.

PUTZEL, ROBIN
1992
from
Belliard, Helen & JJ; Magog, QC

R

RAMSAY, KIRK
1991
from
Braithwaite, Deborah & Doug;  SK

REEVES, JACK
2013
from
Gary and Susan Nelson, Falmouth, NS
Eldon and Peggy Bienert, Leduc, AB
Sandra and Lauren McGinty, Port Elgin, ON
Holly & Greg McHugh, Cayuga, ON
Mary Stevenson, Franklin Centre, QC
Ontario Morgan Horse Club
Nancy & Brian Kavanagh, Port Perry, ON
The Wade Family, Coldbrook, NS

REEVES, KATHLEEN (KAY)
2002
from
Canadian Morgan Horse Association
Marriott, Catherine; Tweed, ON
Alberta Zone CMHA
Saunders, Sylvia; Intervale, NB

Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, QC
Belliard, Helen; Magog, QC
Nelson, Gary & Susan; Falmouth, N.S.

Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB.
N.B. Morgan Horse Club

RICHMOND, WILLIAM "BILL" DOUGLAS
2011
from
Donna & Steve Woods; Barrhead, AB

RIDDEN, PAT
1990
from
Beinert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB

RILEY, DOUG
2013
from
New Brunswick Morgan Horse Club

ROTH, WALTER
1987
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB.

Top

S

SADLER, RALPH
1997
from
Moore; Doug, Mary Ruth & Janet; Bowmanville, Ont.

SALMON, DON
2010
from
Burns, Chuck & Del; Lacombe, AB
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB

Rossnagle, Brian & Laurel; Saskatoon, SK
Gudnason, Henry; Winnipeg, MB
Baron, Vern & de St. Remy, Ann; Lacombe, AB
Rossnagel, Alena & Leonard; Portage La Prairie, MB
Padgham, Kathleen & Leonard; Hay Lakes, AB
Kavanagh, Nancy & Brian; Port Perry, ON

Alberta Morgan Horse Club
Bennett, John, Janet, Laura and Julia, Bragg Creek, AB
Laforce, Roger & Theresa, Mirror, AB
Watson, Bob & Cec, Duchess, AB
SeCan, Kanata, ON

SAUNDERS, ADOLPHUS
1991
from
N.B. Morgan Horse Club

SAUNDERS, ALAN
1999
from
Hampton Driving Club, Bloomfield, N.B.
Wade, Donnie; Coldbrook, N.S.
Alberta Zone CMHA
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB

Cail, Bonnie; Moncton, N.B.
N.B. Morgan Horse Club
Brown, Walter & Dawn; Collina, N.B.
Black, Larry & Cheryl; Havelock, N.B.

SAUNDERS, EDITH
1990
from
Hamilton, Janet; Moncton, N.B.

SCHAMUHN, GREG
2004
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB.

SCOBIE, MARGARET
2010
from
New Brunswick Morgan Horse Club

SHERIDAN, HILDA
1993
from
Beaton, Kim; Coxheath, N.S.
Freshwater, William & Ellen, N.S.
Hannah, Ken & Mona; Springhill, N.S.
Salsman, Larry & Shoneth; Waterville, N.S.
Rasmussen, Fred & Lorraine; Coldbrook, N.S.

Wade, George & Donnie; Coldbrook, N.S.
N.S. Morgan Horse Club

SHERIDAN, LARRY
2008
from
N.S. Morgan Horse Club

Sims, George
2009
from
Sexsmith, Doug & Mabel, Virden, MB

SLATER, ROLAND
1985
from
Saskatchewan Morgan Horse Club

SMITH, KEITH
1997
from
N.S. Morgan Horse Club

SMITH, TED
2002
from
Belliard, Helen & Jay; Magog, Qc.

SOMERVILLE, JOHN
1995
from
Karkoulas, Nancy & George, Sunderland, Ont.

SPEAR, JAMES
from
1989
Wileman, Maldwin & Nettie; Russell, MB.

STAAL, RON
2000
from
Tremble, Wayne & Valerie; Moncton, N.B.
Anonymous
Hansen, Sandra; Halifax, N.S.

N.B. Morgan Horse Club
Brown, Walter & Dawn, Collina, N.B.
Cail, Bonnie, Moncton, N.B.
Saunders, Sylvia, Intervale, N.B.

STEEVES, DR. ALEXANDER (Sandy)
2014
from
Gary & Susan Nelson, Falmouth, N.S.
Leslie Wade, Coldbrook, N.S.

STEEVES, DR. LEA CHAPMAN
1995
from
Wade, George & Donnie; Coldbrook, N.S.

STEVENSON, ALMA
1992
from
Quebec Zone CMHA

STOKES, RUTHEN
2009
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB

STRAUSE, VAL
1994
from
Fox, Jonathan & Molly; Kamloops, B.C.
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB.

SUMNER, W. DAYTON
1997
from
Baron, Vern & de St. Remy, Ann; Lacombe, AB

T

TAIT, GORDON
1992
from
Howse, Rowena; Ont.

TEBB, HAROLD
1998
from
Hirtle, Al & Barbara; AB.

TENPAS, HENRY
1994
from
Ontario Morgan Horse Club

TUCK, CATHY
2008
from
Saunders, Sylvia; Intervale, N.B.

TUCK, JEAN
2008
from
Saunders, Sylvia; Intervale, N.B.

TESSARI, MERLE
2001
from
Beinert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB

TURNEY, GORDON
1991
from
Alberta Morgan Horse Club
Hirtle, Al & Barb, AB
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB
Fox, Jonathan & Molly; Kamloops, B.C.

Mills, Mrs. K.; AB
Hersog, Eira; B.C.
Sawatzky, Harvey & June, Enderby, B.C.
MacKenzie, Bob & Gloria; AB.
Turney, June; AB.

CMHA Board of Directors

TURNEY, JUNE
2001
from
Alberta Morgan Horse Club
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB
Strause, Norm & Marg; Ponoka, AB
Burnt Lake Livestock Mart; Red Deer, AB

U

URIE, ELROY J.
2003
from
Brock, Ted & Family; Dunsford, Ont

Top

W

WADE, DONALDA (DONNIE)
2005
from
Saunders, Sylvia; Intervale, N.B.
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB
Nelson, Gary & Susan; Falmouth, N.S.

Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, Qc.
Alberta Zone CMHA
Nova Scotia Morgan Horse Club
N.B. Morgan Horse Club
West, Joan; Halifax, N.S.

WADE, GEORGE
1997
from
Zatylny, JoAnn; Raymore; Sask.
Stevenson, Mary; Franklin Centre, Qc.
Creelman, Blanche; Stewiacke, N.S.
N.S. Morgan Horse Club
Nelson, Gary & Susan; Falmouth, N.S.
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB

Saunders, Alan & Sylvia; Intervale, N.B.
McKenzie, Ivan & Vickie, West Bay, N.S.

Anderson, Henry; Greenhill, N.S.
N.B. Morgan Horse Club
Waugh, Elaine; Malagash, N.S.
Ontario Morgan Horse Club

WARD, DOROTHY
1994
from
Black, Cheryl; Havelock, N.B.
Saunders, Sylvia, Intervale, N.B.

WATSON, ROY
2010
from
Watson, Bob & Cec,  Duchess,  AB

WEDMAN, WALTER
1990
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB

WEIR, MARGARET
1995
from
Lemke, JoAnne; Armstrong, B.C.

WEISHAUPT, ADOLPH
2005
from
 Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB

WELDON, GERALDINE
1996
from
N.B. Morgan Horse Club

WELOSKI, CLARENCE
1992
from
Turney, June; AB

WEST, BOB
2003
from
N.B. Morgan Horse Club

WHITE, HEATHER
1996
from
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy, Leduc, AB.

WHITE, JACK
2011
from
Ashley Mack,  Edmonton,  AB
Samantha Bandlow & Family,  Edmonton,  AB

WILLIAMS, MARGO
1993
from
Moore; Doug, Mary Ruth & Janet; Ont.

WILLIAMSON, LILY C.
2005
from
Saskatchewan Morgan Horse Club

WILLIAMSON, MICHAEL
1997
from
Roberts, Carol & Kevin; Kingston, N.B.

WOODWARD, JACK (JOHN)
2000
from
Moore; Doug & Mary Ruth; Bowmanville, Ont

Y

YOUNIE, DONALD
2003
from
Alberta Morgan Horse Club
Bennett, W.Garf, AB
Bouck, Alan & Margaret, AB
Schwab, Darrell & Willa, AB

Willan, B.D.; AB
Hafso, Gordon & Ardis; AB
Canar Rock Products, AB
Bowler, I.M.; AB

Guhl, Mrs. Catherine; Edmonton, AB
Burke, Robin; Edmonton, AB
Andrew, John & Carol; Edmonton, AB
Storozynski, Chester & Ann; Edmonton, AB
Ellerslie South Campus School Staff, Edmonton, AB

CMHA Alberta Zone
Collins, Mary; Kelowna, B.C.
Fearon, Edith; Edmonton, AB
Miller, Glen; California, USA

Wirtanen Electric; AB
Hunter-Belke, Rae; AB
Bienert, Eldon & Peggy; Leduc, AB
Capital Health, Edmonton, AB
Baron, Vern & de St. Remy, Ann; Lacombe, AB
Kowpak, Nettie, AB
Irvin, Wally
Abel, Karen, Leduc, AB

YOUNIE, RUTH
2012
from
Ann de St. Remy & Vern Baron, Lacombe, AB
Eldon & Peggy Bienert, Leduc, AB
Joanne Dartana, Edmonton, AB
Karen & Stephanie Abel, Leduc, AB
Gloria & Ed Pitts, Leduc, AB
Stacey Crow, Thorsby, AB
Kathy Hawkins, Edmonton, AB
Willa Schwab, Leduc, AB
Macking More Crew, Youth Group, AB
Anonymous

Top